MENS 1ST TEAM CAPTAIN (DIVISION 2) - MIKE BIRD Tel: 07747 115362 michael.bird1@btconnect.com
DAYDATEOPPONENTTIMEHOME
AWAY
RESULT
Saturday November 7th 2015Wooburn Park 110.00am Home
Sunday November 15th 2015David Lloyd Milton Keynes 2 1.00pmAway
Sunday November 29th 2015Hazlemere 110.30am Away
Sunday January 10th 2016High Wycombe 21.00pmHome
Saturday January 23rd 2016Haddenham 11.00pmAway
Saturday March 19th 2016Wolverton 110.00am Home
MENS 2ND TEAM CAPTAIN (DIVISION 5) - PETER FISHER Tel: - 07833 716530 prsfisher@btinternet.com
DAYDATEOPPONENTTIMEHOME
AWAY
RESULT
Saturday November 28th 2015Great Missenden 110.00am Home
SundayJanuary 31st 2016Penn and Tylers Green 111.00am Away
Saturday February 13th 2015Milton Keynes 11.00pmAway
Saturday February 20th 2016David Lloyd Milton Keynes1.00pmAway
Sunday February 28th 2015High Wycombe 31.00pm Away
Saturday March 12th 2016David Lloyd High Wycombe 110.00am Home
MENS 3RD TEAM CAPTAIN (DIVISION 8) - PAUL CLARKE Tel:01753 882027 clarkesproperty@hotmail.com
DAYDATEOPPONENTTIMEHOME
AWAY
RESULT
Sunday October 18th 2015Gerrards Cross Dukeswood 312.00pm Away
Sunday November 22nd 2015Milton Keynes 21.00pmHome
Sunday January 17th 2016Beaconsfield1.00pmHome
Saturday February 13th 2016Marlow 110.00am Home
Sunday February 21st 2016Stony Stratford 211.00am Away
Sunday March 20th 2016Iver Heath 110.30am Away
LADIES 1ST TEAM CAPTAIN (DIVISION 5) - VRINDER ATWAL Tel: 07956 837916 vrinder@vrinderatwal.com
DAYDATEOPPONENTTIMEHOME
AWAY
RESULT
Sunday October 25th 2015Halton 31.00pmHome
Sunday November 8th 2015Wolverton 11.00pmHome
Saturday November 21st 2015Chesham Bois 11.00pmAway
Saturday December 12th 2015Beaconsfield 21.00pmAway
Saturday January 9th 2016Farnham Common 212.30pmAway
Saturday February 20th 2016Penn and Tylers Green210.00am Home
LADIES 2ND TEAM CAPTAIN (DIVISION 8) - CAROLYN EDWARDS Tel: 07956 597376 carolynsedwards@hotmail.com
DAYDATEOPPONENTTIMEHOME
AWAY
RESULT
Sunday October 4th 2015 Gerrards Cross Dukeswood 21.00pmHomeWin 7-1
Saturday October 24th 2015 Chesham Bois 210.00amHomeLost 3-5
Saturday January 24th 2015 Aylesbury 31.00pmAwayLost 0-8
Sunday February 28th 2016David Lloyd High Wycombe 21.00pmHome
Sunday March 5th 2016Farnham Common 312.30pmAway
Sunday April 2nd/3rd 2016Littlle Chalfont 212.00pmAway
MEDLEY 1ST TEAM CAPTAIN - THERESE COOKLIN Tel: 07786 735711 news@chalfontstpetertennisclub.co.uk
DAYDATEOPPONENTTIMEHOME
AWAY
RESULT
Saturday October 17th 2015 Hazelmere1.00pmHome3-5
Saturday October 31st 2016Beaconsfield10.00amHome5-3
Sunday December 6th 2015 Gerrards Cross Dukeswood 112.00pmAway
Saturday February 13th 2016David Lloyd High Wycombe 11.00pmAway
Saturday March 5th 2016Stoke Poges10.00amHome
Saturday March 26th 2016Wooburn Park10.00amHome
MEDLEY 2ND TEAM CAPTAIN (DIVISION 6) - PETER FISHER Tel: - 07833 716530 prsfisher@btinternet.com
DAYDATEOPPONENTTIMEHOME
AWAY
RESULT
Saturday October 10th 2015 Wraysbury10.00amHome
Saturday November 28th 2015 Gerrards Cross Bull Lane 211.00amAway
Saturday January 9th 2016Penn and Tylers 1.00pmAway
Sunday January 31st 2016Richings Park11.00amAway
Sunday March 13h 2016Stoke Park10.00amHome
SINGLES 1ST TEAM CAPTAIN (DIVISION 2) - ROB LOVELOCK Tel: - MEDLEY 2ND TEAM CAPTAIN (DIVISION 6) - PETER FISHER Tel: - 07833 716530 robertlovelock@hotmail.com
DAYDATEOPPONENTTIMEHOME
AWAY
RESULT
Sunday November 29th 2015Newport Pagnell 21.00pmHome
Saturday January 9th 2016Gerrards Cross Dukeswood10.00am Home
Saturday January 23rd 2016Newport Pagnell 110.30am Away
Sunday February 14th 2016David Lloyd High Wycombe1.00pmAway
Sunday February 28th 2016Stony Stratford10.00am Away
Sunday March 6th 2016Stony Stratford1.00pmHome